Working Holidays

Working Holiday Visas for New Zealanders Going to The Netherlands

Last Updated: November 2007


or Return to Visa List

Eligibility

To be eligible you must:

  • be aged between 18 and 30 inclusive
  • be an citizen of New Zealand
  • have a return ticket or sufficient funds to buy one

Visa Fee


Proof of Funds


Quota

No known quotas.


Validity

You must enter the Netherlands within 6 months of the visa being issued and, once activated, it is valid for 12 months.


Employment Restrictions

No known restrictions.


Re-Entry

You may leave and re-enter multiple times but the time allowed for your visa will not be paused while you are away.


General Comments


Contact Details


Royal Netherlands Embassy
Investment House, 10th Floor
Corner Featherston/ Ballance Streets
PO Box 840 Wellington

Phone: 04 471 6390
Fax: 04 471 2923
Email: WEL@minbuza.nl


QUICK VISA INFORMATION



MOST POPULAR DESTINATIONS

WORLD NOMADS INSURANCE

World Nomads Promo Code
To save a whopping 5% on World Nomads Insurance enter the promotional code JCBDEJ before you pay.

Links | Disclaimer | Advertising | About | Contact | ©2017 Kirsty Henderson